Lot#: 091

SH RODEO TAXI 52/7

Date of Birth:
3/2/2017
Description:
SH RODEO TAXI is a daughter of RIP SAW who is out of SITTING BULL! Her Dam is ST BOW WAGON who is out of CHUCK WAGON! she has been bred to 585 GREASED LIGHTENING for an exciting combination! She had a bull calf on 11/16/19. It will be exciting to watch this calf color out. His Sire is a Tri colored brindle, with the wild gene. His sire is a son of RFR JESSE JAMES
Nickname:
RODEO or RIP SAW
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
52/7
Reg #1:
CI309350
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,250
Sales Comments:
SH RODEO TAXI is a daughter of RIP SAW who is out of SITTING BULL! Her Dam is ST BOW WAGON who is out of CHUCK WAGON! she has been bred to 585 GREASED LIGHTENING for an exciting combination! She had a bull calf on 11/16/19. It will be exciting to watch this calf color out. His Sire is a Tri colored brindle, with the wild gene. His sire is a son of RFR JESSE JAMES . Her bull calf is already starting to show brindle!
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.000009/15/20192y 6mRanch
Total Horn65.000009/15/20192y 6mRanch