Lot#: lot # 3

PHARLAPS TUFF COWBOY

Date of Birth:
9/20/2018
Description:
PHARLAPS TUFF COWBOY is a cute bull calf out of the 101 inch TTT COWBOY TUFF CHEX. His Dam is the 88 inch TTT DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION! This bull calf is exceptionally bred and we cant wait to see what he grows into! LONG M RANCH is very excited to add him to our herd. COWBOY TUFF CHEX sold for over 100,000.00 and his Dam DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION sold for 35,000.00 at the DRILL BIT dispersal sale!
Nickname:
HAYBOY
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
PH #:
18/10
Sales Comments:
PHARLAPS TUFF COWBOY is a cute bull calf out of the 101 inch TTT COWBOY TUFF CHEX. His Dam is the 88 inch TTT DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION! This bull calf is exceptionally bred and we cant wait to see what he grows into! LONG M RANCH is very excited to add him to our herd. COWBOY TUFF CHEX sold for over 100,000.00 and his Dam DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION sold for 35,000.00 at the DRILL BIT dispersal sale! The 1st time PHARLAPS TEMPTATION sold it was for over 60,000.00! He is really coming into himself. He was born a light red and white. He has turned a dark brown, maybe black and white. We cant wait to see his true color, when he finishes changing.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased