Lot#: lot # 3

LMR PHARLAPS TUFF COWBOY

Date of Birth:
9/20/2018
Description:
LMR PHARLAPS TUFF COWBOY is a solid steer out of the 103 inch TTT COWBOY TUFF CHEX. His Dam is the 88 inch TTT DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION! This steer is exceptionally bred and we cant wait to see what he grows into! LONG M RANCH is very excited to add him to our herd. COWBOY TUFF CHEX sold for over 100,000.00 and his Dam DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION sold for 35,000.00 at the DRILL BIT dispersal sale!
Nickname:
HAYBOY
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
18/10
Reg #2:
281579
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,000
Sales Comments:
LMR PHARLAPS TUFF COWBOY is a solid steer out of the 103 inch TTT COWBOY TUFF CHEX. His Dam is the 88 inch TTT DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION! This steer is exceptionally bred and we cant wait to see what he grows into! LONG M RANCH is very excited to add him to our herd. COWBOY TUFF CHEX sold for over 100,000.00 and his Dam DH PHARLAPS TEMPTATION sold for 35,000.00 at the DRILL BIT dispersal sale!
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.000012/05/20201 in growth, 1.5 months Ranch
Total Horn59.000012/05/20201.25 inches growth, 1.5 months Ranch
Tip to Tip54.000010/25/2020 Ranch
Total Horn57.750010/25/2020 Ranch
Tip to Tip49.500008/02/2020 Ranch
Total Horn53.000008/02/2020 Ranch
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
12/08/2020Banded  Pro calcitrate bander
10/25/2020Multimin 905mg  
Hip height 50.5.  10.25.20