LMR GUNNA GET BOOMERIZED

Date of Birth:
11/21/2016
Description:
LMR GUNNA GET BOOMERIZED has a great pedigree. She has twisty horn genetics and is confirmed bred to our young bull TRANSFORMER BCR. Super excited to see this pairing. On the Dams side, she comes from the DAYS breeding program. On the Sires side, she comes from a bull that is out of the DAMATO breeding program she also brings in Carla Payne Genetics with BOOMERANG CP!
Nickname:
RIZZY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
Breeder:
LONG M RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
16/02
Reg #1:
C305955
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip44.000002/16/20192 yrs 3 moRanch/Wormed
Total Horn54.000002/16/20192.3 years Ranch
Tip to Tip43.500009/03/2018Ranch 
Tip to Tip27.500010/18/2017  
LMR GUNNA GET BOOMERIZED was confirmed pregnant by blood draw on 09/08/18. She is pregnant by our young bull TRANSFORMER BCR. His pedigree is stacked, follow him on our website