BCR CHOCLATE LATTE 718

Date of Birth:
3/11/2017
Description:
BCR CHOCLATE LATTE 718, is a gorgeous parker brown with a lateral horn set. Her pedigree is stacked with the likes of SWAGGER BCB, JP RIO GRAND, JR GRAND SLAM, RINGA DINGER, ONE STAR COMMAND, STARBASE COMMANDER, and ECR HABENERA !
Nickname:
LATTTE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
Breeder:
SUZANNE & WILLIAM H. TORKILDSEN, M.D.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
718
Reg #1:
CI304393
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,000
Sales Comments:
BCR CHOCLATE LATTE 718, is a gorgeous parker brown with a lateral horn set. Her pedigree is stacked with the likes of SWAGGER BCB, JP RIO GRAND, JR GRAND SLAM, RINGA DINGER, ONE STAR COMMAND, STARBASE COMMANDER, and ECR HABENERA! SHE HAS A GORGEOUS LATERAL HORN SET! Black horns take longer to grow and yet she is growing fast! In 4 months she grew 3.75 inches!
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip45.000002/18/2019Ranch/Wormed 
Total Horn49.000002/18/2019Ranch 
Tip to Tip42.250010/08/2018Ranch 
Total Horn45.250010/08/2018Ranch