3TP GUNNA GET GLASSES*

Date of Birth:
2/16/2011
Description:
Very big bodied cow. Great momma, good milker. Twisty horn genetics
Nickname:
GG
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
Breeder:
CHRIS & LISA PARKER
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
41
Reg #1:
CA272520
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
SOLD
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip69.375011/29/2018Ranch 
Total Horn78.500011/29/2018  
Tip to Tip68.750010/08/2018Ranch 
Total Horn78.000010/08/2018  
3TP GUNNA GET GLASSES is a very large bodied cow that has had several heifers for us. She is very easy to work and comes in the pen easy, stands in the chute calmly. We sold GG on 10/20/18 but are retaining 2 of her heifers. She has a beautiful set of twisty horns