Lot#: 132

PCC MISS CONGENIALITY Consigned TEXOMA SALE

Date of Birth:
6/8/2013
Description:
This is the very first cow sired by WBARITSMISTERCHEX2U (80” TTT). She is beautifully colored, well bred with Cowboy Chex on top and the great PCC Horizon cow on the maternal side (84” TTT). She calves like clockwork and is one of our best momma cows. She is bred to the one and only Concealed Weapon! She has given us a heifer, that we are retaining & is currently in the pasture with Weapon! He is a son of 20 Gauge & out of a daughter of Cowboy Catchit Chex, what a great pedigree!
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Long M Ranch
Breeder:
KENNETH J. & VALERIE J. WEBB
Notes:
Heifer calf born 11.02.20, by Concealed Weapon
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
233 LR
Reg #1:
CI290705
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Sales Comments:
This is the very first cow sired by WBARITSMISTERCHEX2U (80” TTT). She is beautifully colored, well bred with Cowboy Chex on top and the great PCC Horizon cow on the maternal side (84” TTT). She calves like clockwork and is one of our best momma cows. She is bred to the one and only Concealed Weapon! She has given us a heifer, that we are retaining & is currently in the pasture with Weapon! He is a son of 20 Gauge & out of a daughter of Cowboy Catchit Chex, what a great pedigree! We are keeping her Concealed Weapon heifer and she is now Consigned to THE TEXOMA SALE< March 27th,2021. Overbrook Oklahoma
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHUBBELLS 20 GAUGE WEAPON 11/02/2020  In the pasture with Weapon
Natural ServiceConcealed WEAPON  07/01/2020 Heifer calf born 11.02.20

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.250012/05/2020 Ranch
Total Horn86.000012/05/2020 Ranch
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
12/05/2020Wormer    
  • DSCC CALI GIRL
    • DSCC CALI GIRL
    • DOB: 8/7/2017
    • WBAR Little Mister Chex x PCC MISS CONGENIALITY Consigned TEXOMA SALE
Heifer calf born 11.02.20, Concealed Weapon