LVR Lily Grace

Date of Birth:
7/29/2015
Description:
Beautiful 20 Gauge cow crossed with the Wire Grass Laura family. She has a ton of total horn, great milker, easy disposition and is child friendly. We are retaining her last heifer and she is bred back to CV Call of Duty 4x HSC Champion 84.5ttt/107.5 tot
Nickname:
Lilly
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Long M Ranch
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
PH #:
15/57
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.500011/14/2020.5 inches TTT in 1 monthRanch
Total Horn105.000011/14/2020Over 100.0 inches of TH as a 5 year old Ranch
Composite63.000010/22/2020  
Tip to Tip63.000010/22/2020  
Composite63.000010/19/2020  
Tip to Tip63.000010/19/2020  
Tip to Tip63.000010/02/2020  
Tip to Tip61.500004/26/2020  
Tip to Tip60.000011/10/2019  
Tip to Tip58.000004/15/2019  
Tip to Tip56.000010/28/2018  
Tip to Tip53.500003/30/2018  
Tip to Tip52.000011/01/2017  
Tip to Tip38.500010/01/2016  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/14/2020Multimin 904cc  
11/14/2020Wormer    
  • Silver Lily
    • Silver Lily
    • DOB: 11/10/2019
    • CV CALL OF DUTY x LVR Lily Grace