RML SAFARI SUGAR

Date of Birth:
3/16/2014
Description:
RML SAFARI SUGAR is a large framed, big bodied cow with a lot of total horn. Her Sire is GRAND SAFARI CHEX, going back to JP RIO GRANDE & NIGHT SAFARI BL, JR GRAND SLAM, BL NIGHT CHEX & TX W LUCKY LADY. On the Dams side, she is out of RML SHEEZA SHARP SHOOTER. Tracing back to RHF SHARP SHOOTER, AWESOME VIAGRA & TOP CALIBER. At this time SUGAR is approximately 2 months pregnant with an embryo, WS VINDICATOR X RRR MIS HOT STUFF! Exciting things going on at Long M Ranch, Wills Point TX.
Nickname:
SUGAR or RECIP
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
Breeder:
Rolling M Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
14
Reg #1:
CI291243
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip57.500009/16/20195y 6mRanch/wormed
Total Horn91.000009/16/20195y 6m/ 7mo OB. Ranch/ 7mo OB