BAR - PATCHES OF FIRE

Date of Birth:
5/7/2017
Description:
Patches is a white cow with brindle patches. Her Sire is Hail Augusta Fire. He goes back to Helm Valiant Gold, SHR Wows Ravin Sky, Respect Me, 585 Goldenrod, & M Arrow Wow! Her Dam is Uniquely A Star. She goes back to X Star and Star Regard! All of Patches's offspring are Millennium Futurity qualified.
Nickname:
Patched
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Long M Ranch
Breeder:
Kimberly Lee Parker
PH #:
4/17
Reg #1:
CI308718
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000
Sales Comments:
Patches is a white cow with brindle patches. Her Sire is Hail Augusta Fire. He goes back to Helm Valiant Gold, SHR Wows Ravin Sky, Respect Me, 585 Goldenrod, & M Arrow Wow! Her Dam is Uniquely A Star. She goes back to X Star and Star Regard! All of Patches's offspring are Millennium Futurity qualified.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceWEAPON 10/20/202012/25/2020 Had a Brahma bull calf 10.20.20

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.000012/05/2020 Ranch
Total Horn69.500012/05/2020 Ranch
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
12/05/2020Wormer    
Bull calf half Brahma  10.20.20