Lot#: 41

HBR Tall Reputation

Date of Birth:
10/26/2017
Description:
HBR TALL REPUTATION is a beautiful painted up young cow with wonderful genetics. Very tall for her age. Wonderful conformation. Her Sire is RZ WALKING TALL & her Dam is RZ JOSEY'S REPUTATION. CRAY had approximately 7 inches of horn broken on the right side, at delivery from the sale. She is appr. 4 months pregnant to HL FRONT N CENTER. CRAY has had a flashy bull calf that will be 0ne of our 1st halter shown animals. We are very excited for his future.
Nickname:
Cray Cray
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Long M Ranch
Breeder:
Richard Carroll
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
725
Reg #1:
CI308236
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip53.750005/31/2020minus 7 inchesRanch
Total Horn58.250005/31/2020minus 7 inchesRanch