Charming Beauty

Date of Birth:
5/16/2019
Description:
CHARMING BEAUTY is a gorgeous red & white heifer out of FIFTY FIFTY on the top and an over 80 inch cow on the bottom, TCC RIO BEAUTY. She is a daughter of JP RIO GRANDE. Look for this girl in the show rings! She has been put in her 1st show in 2020 & she won 1st place in her class and took Grand Champion Jr. Heifer, both days!
Nickname:
CB
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Long M Ranch
Breeder:
J & J Longhorns
Notes:
Sells with her dam at the East Coast Classic sale. Bang# 23EHX6062 PA USBA 1
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
616 RR
Reg #1:
CAI317601
Reg #2:
284388
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
CHARMING BEAUTY is a gorgeous red & white heifer out of FIFTY FIFTY on the top and an over 80 inch cow on the bottom, TCC RIO BEAUTY. She is a daughter of JP RIO GRANDE. Look for this girl in the show rings!
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
11/21/2020Kaufman Police Assoc4th of 18/ Non Haltered
06/25/2020Worlds Show/Belton TX2nd of 18/ Futurity
06/14/2020CTTLA McKinney Spring Fling 1st place Class 6
06/14/2020CTTLA McKinney Spring Fling Grand Champion Jr. Heifer
06/13/2020CTTLA McKinney Spring Fling 1st place Class 6
06/13/2020CTTLA McKinney Spring Fling Grand Champion Jr.Heifer

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTuff And Ready01/18/2021  01/18/21 turned into pasture with Tuff and Ready

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.250012/06/20205 inches growth, 2 months Ranch
Total Horn49.500012/06/202012 inches growth, 4 months Ranch
Tip to Tip41.250010/02/2020HSC Lawton Oklahoma
Tip to Tip36.500008/04/2020 Ranch
Total Horn37.500008/04/2020 Ranch
Tip to Tip33.750007/05/2020 Ranch
Tip to Tip29.000005/15/20201yearRanch
Total Horn29.500005/15/20201yearRanch
Tip to Tip23.000003/10/202010 months Ranch
Total Horn23.125003/10/202010 months Ranch
Tip to Tip18.250001/12/20207 mo oldRanch
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
12/06/2020Multimin 904cc  
08/04/2020Multimin 905mg  
BANGS 23 EHX 6062